• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
HomeElections > Elected OfficialsCounty
 
 

County Offices and Office Holders

Federal - State - Judicial - County - Special District - Municipal

County
Office
Office
Holder
Party
Affiliation 
Next Election
Term of Office 
Contact
Info
District
Map
 Clerk of the Circuit Court
and Comptroller 
Alex Alford REP  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Sheriff Michael Adkinson, Jr. REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Property Appraiser Gary Gregor REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Tax Collector Rhonda Skipper REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Supervisor
of Elections
 Bobby Beasley  REP Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Superintendent
of Schools
Russell Hughes REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
County Commissioner
District 1
William "Boots" McCormick REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
County Commissioner
District 2
Danny Glidewell REP Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info 
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
County Commissioner
District 3
Mike Barker REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info 
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
County Commissioner
District 4
Trey Nick REP Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
County Commissioner
District 5
Tony Anderson REP Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
School Board Member
District 1
Tammy Smith  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
School Board Member
District 2
Kim Kirby  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
School Board Member
District 3
Bill Eddins, Jr.  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
School Board Member
District 4
Jeri Michie  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
School Board Member
District 5
 Jason Catalano  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
This link will direct you to an external website.
Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.

 

 

 

Main Office: map This link will direct you to an external website.  
Walton County Courthouse
571 US Hwy 90 East, Suite 102
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433

PHONE: (850) 892-8112 
FAX: (850) 892-8113
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm                 

Branch Office: map This link will direct you to an external website.
Walton County Courthouse Annex
31 Coastal Centre Blvd, Suite 300
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

PHONE: (850) 622-0744
FAX: (850) 622-1291
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm
 

This website is provided as a source for public information. The Walton County Supervisor of Elections makes every effort to ensure the information provided is accurate. However, no warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation.

Contact UsAccessibility | Site Directory | Español

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public
records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.