• Active Registered Voters as of
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:
Home > Voter Information > Elected Officials > Special District
 

Special District Officials

Federal - State - Judicial - County - Special District - Municipal

Special District
Office
Office
Holder
Party
Affiliation
Next Election
Term of Office
Contact
Link
District
Map Link
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Sandy Jack Brown   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
Thomas Brooks  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Charles Day  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4

 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
Steven Richardson  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
           
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
Tony Roy, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Kenneth Evans  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Gary Hamilton Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Philip R. Canterbury, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
John Bottoms Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
           
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
(Precincts 530 & 540)
 Maurice Daniel Gilbert  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
(Precincts 530 & 540)
Karen McGee  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
(Precinct 520)
Jack Abbit  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
(Precinct 520)
Brian Christenson  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
(Precinct 510)
Charlotte Flynt  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 6
(Precinct 510)
 Walter Michael Stange  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 7
(At Large)
Thomas Cooper  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Cathy Johnson   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Leonard Thorn   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 3
Stephen C. Brazile  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 4
Steve Sansom  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 5
Henry Hodges  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 1
 John J. Magee   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 2
Tim Norris  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 3
Kriss Faulk
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 1
Robert Sullivan Nonpartisan Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 2
Trish Dalton Nonpartisan Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 3
Tim Edwards Nonpartisan Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 4
Norman Kaiser Nonpartisan Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 5
Manny Vital Nonpartisan Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map