• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
HomeElections > Elected Officials > Special District
 
 

Special District Offices and Office Holders

Federal - State - Judicial - County - Special District - Municipal

Disclaimer: The below information is posted only as a guide to assist citizens. No warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation. Please contact the district and/or the Florida Department of State, Division of Elections, Bureau of Election Records for the official record and status of office holders. 

Special District
Office
Office
Holder
Party
Affiliation
Next Election
Term of Office
Contact
Info
District
Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
Mary Lynn Touchton  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Jeff Talbert  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Troy Byers  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
   Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
   Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
Tony Roy, Jr. Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
Michael Engel Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3

Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Philip R. Canterbury, Jr. Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
John Bottoms Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
(Precincts 530 & 540)
 Maurice Daniel Gilbert  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
(Precincts 530 & 540)
Mark Foley  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
(Precinct 520)
Roger Hall  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
(Precinct 520)
Brian Christenson  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
(Precinct 510)
Charlotte Flynt  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 6
(Precinct 510)
 Walter Michael Stange  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 7
(At Large)
Phil Friday  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Cathy Johnson   Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election*: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Leonard Thorn   Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election*: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 3
Stephen C. Brazile  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election*: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 4
Ray Jackson  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election*: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 5
Henry Hodges  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election*: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
* See Chapter 2022-191, Laws of Florida for more information. 
           
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Doug Liles  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 2
Steve Young   Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 3
Kriss Faulk  Nonpartisan 
Office
Next Election: 2026
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
Hammock Bay Community
Development District
Board of Supervisors -
Hammock Bay CDD
 
Nonpartisan 
Office
4 Year Term Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
 

 

Main Office: map This link will direct you to an external website.  
Walton County Courthouse
571 US Hwy 90 East, Suite 102
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433

PHONE: (850) 892-8112 
FAX: (850) 892-8113
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm                 

Branch Office: map This link will direct you to an external website.
Walton County Courthouse Annex
31 Coastal Centre Blvd, Suite 300
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

PHONE: (850) 622-0744
FAX: (850) 622-1291
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm
 

This website is provided as a source for public information. The Walton County Supervisor of Elections makes every effort to ensure the information provided is accurate. However, no warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation.

Contact UsAccessibility | Site Directory | Español

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public
records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.