• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
HomeElections > Elected Officials > Special District
 
 

Special District Officials

Federal - State - Judicial - County - Special District - Municipal

Special District
Office
Office
Holder
Party
Affiliation
Next Election
Term of Office
Contact
Info
District
Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Sandy Jack Brown   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
Thomas Brooks  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Charles Day  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Larry Standland  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5

 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020*
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
           
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
Tony Roy, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Kenneth Evans  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Gary Hamilton Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Philip R. Canterbury, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
John Bottoms Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info

Map (PDF)
           
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
(Precincts 530 & 540)
 Maurice Daniel Gilbert  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
(Precincts 530 & 540)
Mark Foley  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
(Precinct 520)
Jack Abbit  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
(Precinct 520)
Brian Christenson  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
(Precinct 510)
Charlotte Flynt  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 6
(Precinct 510)
 Walter Michael Stange  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 7
(At Large)
Thomas Cooper  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
           
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Cathy Johnson   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Leonard Thorn   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 3
Stephen C. Brazile  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 4
Steve Sansom  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 5
Henry Hodges  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 1
 John J. Magee   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 2
Tim Norris  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 3
Kriss Faulk
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map (PDF)
           
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 1
Robert Sullivan Nonpartisan Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 2
Trish Dalton Nonpartisan Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 3
Tim Edwards Nonpartisan Next Election: 2020
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 4
Norman Kaiser Nonpartisan Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 5
Manny Vital Nonpartisan Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
*Vacant/Appointed - will be on next General Election ballot. 

Main Office: map 
Walton County Courthouse
571 US Hwy 90 East, Suite 102
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
PHONE: (850) 892-8112 
FAX: (850) 892-8113
EMAIL: info@votewalton.com
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm                 

Branch Office: map
Walton County Courthouse Annex
31 Coastal Centre Blvd, Suite 300
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
PHONE: (850) 622-0744
FAX: (850) 622-1291
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm
 

Accessibility | Site Directory | Español

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public
records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.