• Active Registered Voters as of
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:
Home > Voter Information > Elected Officials > Special District
 

Special District Officials

Federal - State - Judicial - County - Special District - Municipal

Disclaimer: While we strive to keep all information up-to-date and accurate, the following information is subject to change unexpectedly and could be incorrect.  If you see a mistake, please feel free to contact us.

Special District
Office
Office
Holder
Party
Affiliation
Next Election
Term of Office
Contact
Link
District
Map Link
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Sandy Jack
Brown 
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 20161
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
Thom Brooks  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 20161
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Charles Day  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Larry
Standland
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term

Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
Steven
Richardson
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
           
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
Tony Roy, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Kenneth Evans  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 20161
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Gary Hamilton Nonpartisan  Next Election: 20161
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
John Wayne
Bottoms
Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term

Map
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
Michael
Goodchild
Nonpartisan  Next Election: 20161
4 Year Term

Map
           
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
(Precincts 530 & 540)
 Maurice Daniel 
Gilbert
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
(Precincts 530 & 540)
Thomas P. McGee  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
(Precinct 520)
Jack Abbit  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
(Precinct 520)
Brian
Christenson
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
(Precinct 510)
Charlotte
Flynt
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 6
(Precinct 510)
 Walter Michael 
Stange
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 7
(At Large)
Thomas Cooper  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 20161
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Cathy Johnson   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Leonard Thorn   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 3
Stephen C.
Brazile
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 4
Steve
Sansom
 Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 5
Henry Hodges  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 1
 John J. Magee   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 2
Tim Norris  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 3
Ronald Faulk  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
           
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 1
Robert Sullivan Nonpartisan Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 2
Trish Dalton  Nonpartisan Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 3
Tim Edwards Nonpartisan Next Election: 2016
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 4
Norman Kaiser Nonpartisan Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 5
Manny Vital Nonpartisan Next Election: 2018
4 Year Term
Contact
Info
Map
1 F.S.100.111(1)(a) Filling vacancy.- If any vacancy occurs in any office which is required to be filled pursuant to s. 1(f), Art. IV of the State Constitution and the remainder of the term of such office is 28 months or longer, then at the next general election a person shall be elected to fill the unexpired portion of such term...